Innovative & speciality raw materials for the cosmetics industry

LEHVOSS UK has distributed performance raw materials to the personal care industry for over 40 years. We work with an extensive network of supplier partners to bring the best of innovation and technology to this fast moving, performance led industry. Our heritage and technical expertise give a unique insight into the UK market, whilst our links to the global LEHVOSS network provide excellent opportunities to source novel ingredients worldwide.

Quality of customer service is at the forefront of our philosophy; we are certified to ISO 9001, HACCP and EN ISO GMP 22716 ensuring we deliver to the standards our customers require.

From certified organic products through to cutting edge technology we have a solution for your formulation needs.

Commercial
Name
INCI
Producer
Descrizione
DAIKON
RADISH OIL
(W/ROSAMOX)
Raphanus sativus
(Radish) seed oil
NNPGMO free - is a natural emollient derived from the seeds of Raphanus sativus. Its fatty acid composition distinguishes it from other natural oils currently used in the cosmetics and personal care industries. The result of this unique chemistry is a delicate, non-oily feel on the skin. An extraordinarily light color and absence of odor make the oil suitable for a variety of applications, skin care and hair care in particular
DUB 810 CCocco Caprylate/
Caprate
Steararinerie
Dubois
This hyper-emollient ester leaves a silky finish on the skin and heightens the fomula's hydrating power. In makeup it is effective for countering drying effects, for example in long-hold or waterproof formulas. Its emollient action is also prized in shaving products to improve razor glide
DUB 810 NPGNeopentyl Glycol
Dicaprylate/
Dicaprate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Diesters of caprylic and capric acids and neopentylglycol. Colourless or pale yellow liquid, with an oily consistency and a light odour.
DUB
APRILOSE+
Polyglyceryl
Apricor
Kernelate
Steararinerie
Dubois
 Emollients with a rich and non greasy touch and melting in emulsions while conferring body and creamy texture. co-emulsifiers in emulsions W/O good with other emulsifier in order to increase their potential and the stability of emulsions.
DUB COEthylhexyl
Cocoate
(ex octyl cocoate)
Steararinerie
Dubois
Non occlusive esters with good surface expansion properties and good absorption. It replaces the IPM.
DUB
COCOROSE+

Polyglyceryl
Palmate

Steararinerie
Dubois
Emollients with a rich and non greasy touch and melting in emulsions while conferring body and creamy texture. co-emulsifiers in emulsions W/O good with other emulsifier in order to increase their potential and the stability of emulsions.
DUB DIPADiisopropyl
Adipate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Dry esters with high power of superficial expansion. Suitable for vanishing products. Good solubilizer for chemical sun filters. Fixer in alcoholic fragrance base.
DUB DISDiisopropyl
Sebacate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Diester of sebacic acid and isopropyl alcohol. Colourless and odourless liquid with a smooth and dry touch promoting good properties as a solubilizer.
DUB DNPGNeopentylglycol
Diheptanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Good surface expansion properties,non-occlusive, hydrophobic. Evanescent texture.
DUB DONPGNeopentylglycol
Diethylhexanoate
(ex Neopentylglycol
Dioctanoate)
SteararinerieLight ester with high spreadability, non-occlusive, hydrophobic. Evanescent texture.
DUB DOPGPropylene
Glycol
Diethylhexanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Emollient with dry touch,good lubricant, solvent, destination for the preparation of bath product,using for tha formulation of after shave.
DUB DPHCCDipentaerythrityl
Hexacaprylate
Hexacaprate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Emulsifier, emollient, cashmire touch, using for formulation of cream for face and body,for foundation and for haur stayling gel, excellent for foam shave.
DUB HSOEthylhexyl
Hydroxystearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB IN1618Cetearyl
Isononanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Non oily light ester, moisturiser, with good spreadability.
DUB INIDIsononyl
Isononanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB ININ

Isononyl
Isononanoate

Steararinerie
Dubois
High spreadability, film-former, pleasant texture. Solubilizer for silicones. Suitable for suncare and make-up products. Good wetting agent for pigments.
DUB ININ AIsononyl
Isononanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB IPMIsopropyl
Myristate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Solvent use in can spray, solvent for fragrance and aroma, plasticizer for candle, foaming bath, aftershave lotion, binder in compact powders and eyeshadows, good spreadability, slippery, non sticky, non greasy. DUB IPM should be used in organic cosmetic products.
DUB IPPIsopropyl
Palmitate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Fluid cream and oily preparation, conditioner, good spreadability, slippery, non geasy, non sticky.Fragrance solubilizer.
DUB ISGGlyceryl
Isostearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Thickener, solubilizer for dye solutions. Co-emulsifier for micro-emulsions.
DUB ISIPIsopropyl
Isostearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Ester of isostearic acid and isopropyl alcohol. Pale yellow limpid liquid with an oily consistency and a light odour.
DUB ISISIsostearyl
Isostearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Ester with long chain ramification. Good spreadability, rich texture, good lubricating and fattening properties.
DUB LIQUIDE
85
Cetearyl
Ethylhexanoate
(ex Cetaryl Octanoate)
Steararinerie
Dubois
Non oily esters with good power of superficial expansion.
DUB LIQUIDE
85 IP
Cetearyl
Ethylhexanoate,
Isopropyl
Myristate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Mix of non oily esters with good power of superficial expansion.
DUB LMMyristyl LactateSteararinerie
Dubois
Lactic esters with good lubricant power. Velvet texture. Around PF25 °C. Humectant.
DUB MCT 5545Caprylic-Capric
Triglycerides
Steararinerie
Dubois
Triglyceride C8/C10.
DUB MDISDiisostearyl MalateSteararinerie
Dubois
Plastifying and shining agent for make-up applications. Film-former.
DUB MMMyristyl MyristateSteararinerie
Dubois
Emollient ester with good lubricant power. Around PF 40°C.
DUB MODOctyldodecyl
Myristate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Film-former, high spreadability, fattening agent with soothing properties.
DUB ODDecyl OleateSteararinerie
Dubois
Substitute of castor-oil. Low power of superficial expansion. Greasy texture.
DUB OD25Octyldodeceth-25Steararinerie
Dubois
C20 branched chain fatty alcohol, ethoxylated with 25 moles of ethylene oxide. Cream coloured hard wax, with a greasy consistency and a light odour.
DUB ODOLOctyl DodecanolSteararinerie
Dubois
Lubricant, broad spectrum use.
DUB OMEGA
3EE
Ethyl Linolenate,
Ethyl Oleate,
Ethyl Linolenate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Rich in Omega 3, for the skin care excellent for the anti aging good for dry Skin.
DUB OMEGA
6EE
Linoleic Acid,
Oleic Acid,
Linolenic Acid
Steararinerie
Dubois
Emollient, body care slimming gel, for the skin care be use for regenerating, anti-age, anti-wrinkles; For the formulation of make up using for gloss.
DUB OMEGA
6EG
Ethyl LinolenateSteararinerie
Dubois
Emulsifier, Firming lotion
DUB PCCetyl PalmitateSteararinerie
Dubois
Consistence factor. Substitute of spermaceti. Around 51° C.
DUB PC 15Cetyl PalmitateSteararinerie
Dubois
DUB PENCILHydrogenated
Coco-Glycerides
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB PISIsostearyl
Palmitate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Ester of palmitic acid and isostearyl alcohol. Very light yellow liquid with an oily consistency and a light odour.
DUB POEthylhexyl
Palmitate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Emollient esters, non occlusive.
DUB PTBPentaerythrityl
Tetrabehenate
Steararinerie
Dubois
As a wax ester is ideal for makeup formulations, producing textures that are ultra-pleasurable on the skin while giving structure to the finished product. It also improves the makeup's hold on the skin with no drying sensation. Its powdery matte finish makes it an indispensable ingredient in high-quality foundations and the new generation of lipsticks.
DUB PTCCPentaerythrityl
Tetracaprylate-
Tetracaprate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Liquid esters, no fatty, lubricant using for the application for make- up, skin care, sun care e hairstyling. Enhance the application of cream and lotion, pigment wetter, enhance rub-resistant and glossing in lipstick.
DUB PTISPentaerythrityl
Tetraisostearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Emollient ester, lubricant, water repellent. Film-former for lipsticks.
DUB PTOPentaerythrityl
Tetraethylhexanoate
(ex Pentaerythrityl
Tetraoctanoate)
Steararinerie
Dubois
Non greasy lubricant Esters.
DUB SBButyl stearateSteararinerie
Dubois
DUB SCACalcium StearateSteararinerie
Dubois
DUB SDODiethylhexyl
Succinate
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB SIS 16Isocetyl StearateSteararinerie
Dubois
Emollient ester with good surface expansion and strong lubricant properties.
DUB SMG
PHARMA
Magnesium StearateSteararinerie
Dubois
DUB SOEthylhexyl StearateSteararinerie
Dubois
Good expansion power, pleasant texture.
DUB SOLIDEStearyl Ethylhexanoate,
Stearyl Caprylate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Consistency factor for lipstick and make-up pencils, emollient, lubricant with excellent water repellent properties.
DUB SSICIsocetyl Stearoyl
Stearate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Esters with strong emollient properties, solubilizer for pigments.
DUB SYNERSOLIsodecyl neopentanoate,
Diisopropyl sebacate,
Lauryl lactate
Steararinerie
Dubois
DUB TMITriisodecyl TrimellitateSteararinerie
Dubois
Filming viscous esters. Low power of superficial expansion, strong texture, water repellent property, protective. Sobstitute of vaseline.
DUB TOCGTriethylhexanoin
(Ex Trioctanoin)
Steararinerie
Dubois
Wetting/dispersing agent for pigments
DUB VCI 10Isodecyl NeopentanoateSteararinerie
Dubois
Esters at high power of superficial expansion and big volatility. Velvety texture. Sobstitute of volatile silicones.
DUB VCI 18Isostearyl
Neopentanoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Plastifier emollient esters.
DUB VINYLDipentaerythrityl
Pentaisononaoate
Steararinerie
Dubois
Provides a transparent, glossy vinyl finish in polysensorial make-up, film forming, non sticky.
DUB ZENOATDicaprylate de
Propanediol
Steararinerie
Dubois
Smoothness, excellent spreading, satin-smooth effect, non greasy and not sticking touch, remarkable skinn feel.
DUBCARE OEEthyl oleateSteararinerie
Dubois
Ester of oleic ethyl alcohol. Colourless to pale yellow oily liquid with typical taste and odour. It matches the requirements of the European Pharmacopoeia and of the USP/NF.
DUBCARE STEAStearic AcidSteararinerie
Dubois
 
MEADOWFOAM
SEED OIL
Limnanthes Alba
seed oil
NPPGMO free - is the fully refined triglyceride derived from the seeds of Limnanthes Alba. The oil is a light-colored, odor free product composed of over 98% fatty acid with chain lengths of 20 carbons or more. It is prized for its exceptional oxidative stability and provides funtionality in a wide range of cosmetic and personal care formulations.
STELLIESTER
IPM
Isopropyl MyristateSteararinerie
Dubois
STELLIESTERS
DBHG
Glyceryl Debehenate,
Tribehenin,
Glyceryl Behenate
Steararinerie
Dubois
STELLIPRESS
1200 POWDER
Stearic acid 50Steararinerie
Dubois
STELLIPRESS
MICRO
Stearic AcidSteararinerie
Dubois
esters-and-emollients.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCIProducerDescription
DUB 315PEG-6, PEG-32 StearateStearinerie
Dubois
Auto-emulsifier base o/w non ionic (HLB 10-12) of vegetable origin, at low activation energy, for the formulation of shiny white emulsions, sustantial or fluid, pleasant tecture. Stable in pH 3.5-8.5 range.
DUB 340Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl
Stearate, Peg-75 Stearate,
Ceteth-20/Steareth-20
Stearinerie
Dubois
Self-emulsifier for extreme conditions. Permits to work in a wide pH spectrum (3 to 12).
DUB 810 PGMPropylene Glycol
Dicaprate/Dicaprate
Stearinerie
Dubois
Solubilizer, relipidant, hydrosoluble.
DUB B 12 15C12-15 Alkyl BenzoateStearinerie
Dubois
Not oily esters. Solubilizer for sun filters.
DUB BASE
EXPERT+
Glyceryl stearate Citrate
(and) sucrose stearate
(and) polyglyceryl-4 cocoate
(and) cetyl alcohol (and)
sodium ricinoleate
Stearinerie
Dubois
Emulsifier O/W 100% of vegetable origin. Useful for the formulation of any type of stable finished products in a wide range of viscosity and pH. Allows the insertion of ethyl alcohol formula up to 20%.
DUB GPE
810
PEG-8 Caprylic-Capric
Glycerides
Stearinerie
Dubois
Hydrosoluble relipidant solubilizer.
DUB ISO G3Polyglyceryl-3
Diisostearate
Stearinerie
Dubois
Non ionic liquid emulsifiers of vegetable origin (HLB8/10) for emulsions w/o with cold processing. Suitable for sun, protective and make-up products. Co-emulsifier for micro-emulsions.
DUB SE 11SSucrose stearateStearinerie
Dubois
O/W nonionic (HLB 15), dermocompatible, plant obtained emulsifier . "Physiological" emulsifier. Does not alter the lipid film and the natural pH of the skin; excellent moisturizing, emollient and film-forming properties. Decreases irritation caused by anionic surfactants present in the formula. Stable in presence of anionic and quaternary, creates highly stable liquid crystal emulsions.
DUB SE 15 PSucrose PalmitateStearinerie
Dubois
O/W nonionic (HLB 15) dermocompatible from plants obtained emulsifier. "Physiological" emulsifier. Does not alter the lipid film and the natural pH of the skin; excellent moisturizing, emollient and film-forming properties. Decreases the irritation caused by anionic surfactants present in the formula. Stable in presence of anionic and quaternary, creates highly stable liquid crystal emulsions.
DUB SE 3 SSucrose TristearateStearinerie
Dubois
W/O nonionic (HLB 3) skin-compatible from plants obtained emulsifier. "Physiological" emulsifier. Does not alter the lipid film and the natural pH of the skin; excellent moisturizing, emollient and film-forming properties. Decreases the irritation caused by anionic surfactants present in the formula. Stable in presence of anionic and quaternary, creates highly stable liquid crystal emulsions.
DUB SEGGlycol StearateStearinerie
Dubois
Emulsifiers at low HLB 3. Contrast emulsifiers.
DUBCARE
GMS
Glyceryl StearateStearinerie
Dubois
Emulsifier for ionic and non ionic emulsions, good emollient properties.
STELLIESTERS
GPE AB
Apricot Kernel Oil PEG-6
Esters
Stearinerie
Dubois
PHYTOCARE KTShea butter polyglyceryl-6 estersNaturalis
PHYTOCARE OLOlive oil polyglyceryl-6 estersNaturalis
PHYTOCARE PGAlmond oil, polyglyceryl-10 esters, polyglyceryl-4 punicateNaturalis
emulsifiers,-surfactants-and-solubilizers.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCIProducerDescription
DUB CIRE H1C10-18 triglycéridesStearinerie
Dubois
Consistency factor composed of a mixture of triglycerides and partial glycerides of vegetable fatty acids. White or cream colored pellets, with a greasy touch.
DUB CIRE M1C10-18 triglycéridesStearinerie
Dubois
Consistency factor composed of a mixture of triglycerides and partial glycerides of vegetable fatty acids. White or cream colored pellets, with a greasy touch.
DUB PP D1Hydrogenated Palm
Kernel, Glycerides
Hydrogenated Palm,
Glycerides
Stearinerie
Dubois
Semi-synthetic glicerydes matching requirement of Ph.Eur.. Mixture of vegetal fatty acids triglycerides and partial glycerides of these same fatty acid. White or cream coloured. Melting point:34 - 36°C.
DUB PP E1Hydrogenated Palm
Kernel, Glycerides
Hydrogenated Palm,
Glycerides
Stearinerie
Dubois
Semi-synthetic glicerydes matching requirement of Ph.Eur.Mixture of vegetal fatty acids triglycerides and partial glycerides of these same fatty acid. White or cream coloured. Melting point: 35-36.5°C.
DUB SDEGPEG-2 StearateStearinerie
Dubois
Consistence factor for emulsions of vegetable origin, high versatility use (HLB 4/5).
GLOBAL 4075Glyceryl Isostearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
HEST GC 818Glyceryl Isostearate, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride
PURE-GEL® B990Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate
ZEINA® B860Hydroxypropyl Starch
PURE-DENT® B836Zea Mays (Corn) Starch
MALTRIN® MaltodextrinsMaltodextrin
MALTRIN® Corn Syrup Solids
MALTRIN QD® Carbohydrates
rheology-modifiers-and-thickeners.pdf
Commercial
Name
INCI
Producer
Description
DS-CERA MSCeramide NP (and) Hydrogenated
Lecithin (and) Aqua (and) Glycerin
(and) Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit)
Seed Extract (and) Acorus Gramineus Root/Stem Extract (and) Perilla
Frutescens Leaf Extract
DoosanTransparent product containing 1% solution of Ceramide 3 and extracts of grapefruit.
DS-CERAMIDE
Y3S
Ceramide-3DoosanHighly functional cosmetic ingredient for maintaining skin moisture balance by reparing damaged skin lipid barrier.
DS-CERAWAX20Butylene Glycol, Hydrigenated
Polydecene, Ceramide-3, Stearic Acid,
Ceterayl Alcohol, Cholesterol,
Hydrogenated Lecithin, Cholesteryl
Succinate
Doosan
DS-CERIX5Ceramide-3, C8-12 Acidtrigliceryde, Cholesterol, Hydrogenated Lecithin, Phytosphingosine, Stearic Acid,
Oleic Acid, Lactic Acid
Doosan
DS-HPC70CHydrogenated LecithinDoosan
DS-
HYDROCERAMIDE
50S
Ceramide 3, Hydrogenated Lecithin,
Sucrose Stearate, Polyglyceryl-10
Stearate
DoosanWater dispersible Ceramide powder produced by Doosan's innovative lecithin-based solid lipid particulation (SLP) Technology.
DS-KEFIR FERMENT
FILTRATE

Lactobacillus, Soybean Ferment
Extract, n-Propanediol, Hexanediol,
Water

DoosanIt is a natural material produced by symbiotic fermentation between yeast and bacteria. It increases normal human fibroblast cell proliferation and has an excellent anti-inflammation effect. It also inhibits collagen degradation in fibroblast cells.
DS-PHYTOGABALactobacillus, Bean Seed Extract,
Sodium Glutamate Ferment Filtrate
DoosanNatural product by Lactobacillus fermentation of mung beans. Significant soothing effect for sensitive skin. Stimulation of collagen synthesis. Enhance fibroblast cell proliferation.
DS-
PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
PhytosphingosineDoosanIt is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora, but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier, very effective on control of acne bacterium and S.aureus.
DS-
PHYTOSPHINGOSINE
30
Phytopshingosine, Ceteareth-20,
Polyglyceryl-10 Stearate, Glyceryl
Stearate, Lactic acid
DoosanPhytosphingosine is used not only for skin and optimization of skin flora but also for restoration of damaged skin barrier. It is effectivo on control of acne bacterium and S.aureus. It stimulates de novo synthesis of glucosylceramide which helps restore the damaged or aged skin structure.
DS-PS60SWLecithin, PhosphatidylserineDoosan
DS-
SPHINGOMYELIN-M
SphingolipidsDoosanIt protects skin from dryness and helps to maintain skin barrier homeostasis. It is useful as a liposome stabilizer by increasing rigidity of liposome.
DS-SPLM

Glycerin, Lecithin, Cetyl Alcohol, Phytosphingosine, Stearyl Alcohol,
Ceteareth-20, Hydrogenated
Polydecene

Doosan
DS-TAPSTetraacetlphytosphingosineDoosan
DS-WHITEKLEAcetylphytosphingosineDoosanProduced from yeast fermentation, has natural sterochemical structure (2S, 3S, 4R) that are found in human skin. It has an unique activity like stimulation of collagene synthesis as well as inhibition of melanogenesis at the very low concentration (test in vivo). Whitening and anti-aging effect.
NIO-AGEPhloretin, magnolol, honokiol, punica granatum seed extract, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, apricot kernel oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-COMPLEXQuercetin, morinda citrifolia fruit extract, magnolol, honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 dipalmitate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan oleate, waterNaturalis
NIO-GLUCANBeta-glucan, magnolol, honokiol, polyglyceryl-1 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan oleate, waterNaturalis
NIO-HYDRANAcetylglucosamine, sodium PCA, glycosphingolipids, hydrolyzed yeast extract, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan palmitate, cetyl phosphate, waterNaturalis
NIO-KIOLSalix alba(willow) bark extract, magnolol honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, apricot kernel oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-ACTIVEPunica granatum seed extract, hydrolized yeast extract, adenosine phosphate, uracil, guanosine, polyglyceryl-10 dipalmitate, apricot kernel oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sorbitan oleate, waterNaturalis
NIO-PROTECTSoy isoflavones, acetyl cysteine, glycosphingolipids, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-SENSYLHydrolized garcinia mangostina fruit extract, saccharomyces/zinc ferment, magnolol honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, apricot kernel oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sorbitan palmitate, cetyl phosphate, waterNaturalis
NIO-LIGHTPhloretin, naringin, morinda citrifolia extract, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-OXYHydroxyresveratrol, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-LIPACTIVEColeus Forskohlii root extract, caffeine, escin, polyglyceryl-10 dilaurate, polyglyceryl-6 oleate, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-SLIMPunica granatum seed extract,soy isoflavones, caffeine polyglyceryl-10 dipalmitate,  polyglyceryl-6 laurate, sorbitan oleate, cetyl phosphate, waterNaturalis
NIO-OLIGO HAHydrolized hyaluronic acid, kaempferol, magnolol honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 oleate, polyglyceryl-6 oleate, apricot kernel oil polyglyceryl-6 esters, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
NIO-SEBACTIVECitrus reticulata (tangerine) peel extract, oleanolic acid, serenoa serrulata fruit extract, magnolol honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 dilaurate, polyglyceryl-6 oleate, sorbitan olete, waterNaturalis
NIO-TROXTroxerutin, magnolol honokiol, polyglyceryl-10 laurate, polyglyceryl-6 oleate, sorbitan palmitate, waterNaturalis
ANACRYNWater, glycerin and eclipta prostrata extractNaturalis
CUTICLEXPolyglyceryl-4 Caprate, Polyglyceryl-3 RicinoleateNaturalis
PLERASAN
EQUILIBRA
IGLSB
Aqua, BetaglucanImonoglukanPlerasan is an innovative product used in cosmetics for the treatment of esthetical flaws and cutaneous wounds. The hydrogel form makes it a versatile ingredient for several dermo-cosmetic formulations with soothing ,anti-inflammatory and regenerating properties. Allergen-free, the results obtained from clinical trials are enough to recommend Plerasan for topical application in case of dermatitis, eczema, acne, rashes, burns, ulcers, sores, lesions.
PLERASAN
EQUILIBRA
IPF
Aqua, BetaglucanImonoglukan
active-ingredients.pdf
LEMA 14-AMagnolol, Honokiol, Sodium levulinateNaturalis
DUB DIOLMethylpropanediolSteararinerie
Dubois
Carrier and solubilizer for preservatives and fragrances. Good emollient and moisturizing properties. Bacteriostatic properties.
DUB MUGGlyceryl undecylenateSteararinerie
Dubois
A product completely obtained from plants can be used in organic cosmetic products, for an innovative formulation having sensual concept. In dry products it can be used as a preservative of the oily phase.
preservatives.pdf
Commercial nameINCI
LUVO-ED2Disodium EDTA
chelating-agents.pdf

Greentech         

http://www.greentech.fr/en/

Established in 1992, Greentech develop and manufacture novel, natural actives from plants, algae, micro-algae and biotechnology for use in cosmetic, nutraceutical and pharmaceutical applications.

Greentech have an exciting portfolio of actives which is regularly updated with innovative ingredients offering full substantiated functional and marketing benefits. Their latest venture is a new R&D laboratory specialising in Fermentation technology where they can create actives from the synergy of botany and micro-organisms. Two new ranges have been launched; Probiophytes and Ferment’Actives. Greentech were pioneers in the both the supply of Organic cosmetic ingredients and the creation of partnerships with local communities in numerous countries. They continue to offer responsible and sustainably sourced actives.

Pacifique Sud Ingredients

http://www.pacifiquesud.com/

Products sourced from the French Polynesian Islands including Tahiti; the source of Monoi de Tahiti, an enfleurage of Tahitian Gardenia in pure Coconut Oil. Also a wide range of actives based on the local flora and other resources: Noni, Tahitian Vanilla, Tiare, Frangipani, Sea Algae, Lagoon Water, Volcanic Sand, Mother of Pearl & Coconut Powders.

Variati & Co

http://www.variati.net/en/

Valuable ingredients of natural origin including Vari-Stan PE - a potent anti-inflammatory active from Mangosteen Fruit, anti-bacterial, deodorising and anti-dandruff actives, moisturisers, emollients and proteins from rice, silk, oat, wheat, corn and keratin.

Amcol HBS

AMCOL Health & Beauty Solutions (HBS) is a leading supplier of active delivery systems and SPF boosting technology used to enhance topical skin care.  HBS anti-aging delivery systems include Microsponge® Retinol, Microsponge® AHA and Poly-Pore®120RE technology. HBS anti-acne delivery systems include Microsponge® Salicylic Acid and Microsponge® Benzoyl Peroxide.  Products are backed by clinical testing including the validation of efficacy and the demonstration of irritation reduction.  In addition, HBS manufactures sebum control & mattifying agents as well as mineral-based rheology modifiers under cGMP conditions.  Amcol HBS is a wholly owned subsidiary of Minerals Technologies Inc.

Natural Plant products

http://www.meadowfoam.com/

Natural Plant Products are the sole supplier of Meadowfoam Seed Oil, a unique plant oil with a very high stability. Excellent for products with high levels of oil, both as a stable component in it’s own right, or to stabilise the more reactive oils such as Sunflower and Evening Primrose. Daikon Seed Extract is a new addition with high shine and a dry feel, this natural oil performs like silicone with the fatty acid profile of Jojoba.

Biosil Technologies Inc

http://biosiltech.com/

Innovative, speciality ingredients for hair care (thermal protection, colour protection, conditioning and no tears formulations), skincare (moisturising and conditioning) and colour cosmetics (gloss, water resistance and long wear). Naturally derived ingredients including Phytic Acid Extreme and Biosil EFA. Silicone delivery systems, complex esters, fluorinated esters and moisturising complexes.